Man in Orange Suit

OCTOBER 2021

WINNERS

On Stage

Best Short Film - Elevate (Brandon Sean Pearson)

Best Student Film - Phonies (Sophie Werthen)

Best Feature Documentary - La amable euforia de la danza (Miguel Castanet)

Best Music Video - Teddy Grossman: Leave It On The Line (Tanner Rittenhouse)

Best Short Documentary - Finding Abraham (Malcolm Green)

Best Feature Film - MISPLACED (James Demitri)

Best Director Short Film - Amara (Carlos Vázquez)

 

Best Comedy - The Epilogue of Gregory Archambault (Robert DeSanti, Matthew Van Vorst)

 

Best Actor (Short Film) - HIStory (Alex van Ric)

Actor : Alex van Ric

 

Best Super Short Film - PÉCHO (Luis Villanueva, Pier Paolo Piccoli, Mason Coburn)

 

Best Animation - The Boy and The Mountain (Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal)

 

Best Drama - Silent Love (Abbas Mohammad Ayyoubi)

 

Best LGBT - Ubbidire (Giuseppe Bucci)

 

Best Inspirationnal - INARA (JEEV VIJAY)

 

Best Original Screenplay - Dead End (Lovisa Reeder)

 

Best Editing - My dear God (Tara Sheffer)

 

Best Cinematography - Implanted (Fabien Dufils)

 

Best Director Feature Film - Club Habana (Jorge Herrera)

 

Best Short Script - Francoise (Peter Gartner)

 

Best Fantasy - Death and the Kid (Kristen Swinkels)

Best Actress (Short Film) - Beneath the CedarChaz Parvez)

Actress : Holly Marie Michael

 

Best Sound Design - Mirror (Mason Day)

 

Best Director Super Short Film - Movie (Diana Avkhadieva)

 

Best Horror - Black Secret (David Petrucci)

 

Best Thriller - All Night Long (Eric Scabar)

 

Best Sci-Fi - The river man (MARC DESSUP)

 

Best VFX - Girl In Red - Body and Mind (Thea Hvistendahl)

 

Best Production - Nata Samrat (Rishikeshwar Yogi)

logo2.jpg

Join us on Film Freeway

The most promising International Film Festival...

 

Submissions are now open!

We are an FilmFreeway exclusive festival, so feel free to go on our event homepage and check the details about submissions.

 

Categories Available to submission

Please click HERE for more details about the categories fees.

Best Feature Film 

Best Feature Documentary  

Best Short Film 

Best Short Documentary 

Best Student Film

MAIN CATEGORIES

SPECIAL CATEGORIES

Best Super Short Film

Best Music Video

Best Animation

Best Director Feature Film

Best Director Short Film

Best Director Super Short Film

Best Short Script

Best Drama

Best Comedy

Best Horror

Best Thriller

Best Sci-fi

Best Fantasy

Best LGBT

Best Mobile Phone Short

Best Inspirational

Best Action

Best Actor Short Film

Best Actress Short Film

Best Actor Feature Film

Best Actress Feature Film

Best Original Screenplay

Best Editing

Best Sound Design

Best VFX

Best Cinematography

Best Production

 

PARIS CINEMA AWARDS
PARTNERS

Follow Us on Instagram and Facebook

  • Facebook
  • Instagram