Red and Orange Gradient

WINNERS of JANUARY '22

Here is the list of all the winners of January 2022 Edition of Paris Cinema Awards

Best Short Film - Bury the Truth (Enriko Hamzaj)

 

Best Short Documentary - Ajarian Bride's Treasure (Irma Sharikadze)

 

Best Music Video - Troublemaker (Baptiste Pelletier)

 

Best Director Short Film - The Vespertine (YIN YU)

 

Best Feature Film - In The Shadow (Clark Lee, KT Tsai)

 

Best Feature Documentary - Brothers By Choice (Gabriel Mattar)

 

Best Actress (Short Film) - Call Me by My Name (Ruixi Royce Gao)

Actress : Kathy Wu

Best Student Film - SPECTRUM (Thiago Rosestolato, Raul Paiva Mello)

 

Best Drama - Hikikomori (Nicolas Seguel Eduardo)

 

Best Mobile Phone Short - Wanderer (Joseph N/A Antony)

 

Best Inspirational - LOVE IS PATIENT (ASHLEY HAYS WRIGHT)

 

Best Cinematography - My Blood (Łukasz Chila)

 

Best Animation - Unbearable vacancy (Yining Tang)

 

Best Director Feature Film - Gangnam Girls (Charmi Nemchand Chheda)

 

Best Sci-Fi - Dust Angel (Peter Dorn-Ravlin)

 

Best Super Short Film - Masada Dead Sea denim (Ilan Azoulay)

 

Best Director Super Short Film - Chipko (Vivek Kunwar)

 

Best LGBT - Biological Loneliness (Karolis Jankus)

 

Best Sound Design - GRAND CANCAN (MIKHAIL KOSYREV-NESTEROV)

 

Best Comedy - The Families Feud (Stew Replogle)

 

Best Actor (Short Film) - Entartete (Nicola Barsottelli)

Actor : Dario Barsottelli

 

Best Editing - They Are Fine (Kristy Espinoza)

 

Best Short Script - Gone Bye Midnight (Danielle Kiernan, Tuhairwe Joab, JW Richardson, Imran Musabbeh)

 

Best Horror - Cold Dark Hollow (Patricia Vonne)

 

Best Thriller - Al Mujahleen (Ramez Rizk)

 

Best Fantasy - Lovely Shampoo (Victoria Ezelbaren)

 

Best Original Screenplay - There's Nothing Else (Matt Little)

 

Best VFX - Mindset – Am I Lost (Amit Bensangi)

 

Best Actor (Feature Film) - Wild Boar (Derek Tan)

Actor : Xuankun Wang

 

Best Actress (Feature Film) - CODE-D: The House of the 8 Women (Kyoichi Komoto)

Actress : Ako Suizu